Nasdaq - Delayed Quote
USD
Champlain Mid Cap Adv (CIPMX)
21.53
0.00
(0.00%)
At close: 8:00:30 PM EST
Performance Overview
| Morningstar Return Rating | -- |
| YTD Return | 9.62% |
|---|---|
| 5y Average Return | 0.06% |
| Number of Years Up | 16 |
| Number of Years Down | 1 |
| Best 1Y Total Return (Oct 30, 2026) | 37.28% |
| Worst 1Y Total Return (Oct 30, 2026) | -- |
| Best 3Y Total Return | 37.28% |
| Worst 3Y Total Return | -3.51% |
Trailing Returns (%) Vs. Benchmarks
Monthly Total Returns
CIPMX
Category
- YTD
- 5.19%
- 10.80%
- 1-Month
- -3.23%
- 4.43%
- 3-Month
- 2.58%
- 7.00%
- 1-Year
- 4.85%
- 48.17%
- 3-Year
- 8.15%
- 21.26%
- 5-Year
- 0.37%
- 20.18%
- 10-Year
- 9.57%
- 14.07%
- Last Bull Market
- 6.43%
- 27.14%
- Last Bear Market
- -19.57%
- -21.26%
Annual Total Return (%) History
Year
CIPMX
Category
Past Quarterly Returns
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2026
|
-9.22% | 12.96% | 2.58% | -- |
|
2025
|
-5.68% | 8.57% | -0.64% | -0.33% |
|
2024
|
9.73% | -7.77% | 3.36% | 1.29% |
|
2023
|
5.40% | 4.42% | -6.34% | 11.92% |
|
2022
|
-10.90% | -19.57% | -4.35% | 7.22% |
|
2021
|
3.63% | 9.82% | 3.02% | 6.28% |
|
2020
|
-19.50% | 26.33% | 7.58% | 17.92% |
|
2019
|
16.17% | 2.91% | -0.86% | 6.52% |
|
2018
|
4.56% | 3.64% | 7.99% | -11.52% |
|
2017
|
5.45% | 4.79% | 1.80% | 5.98% |
Rank in Category (By Total Return)
| YTD | 46 |
| 1-Month | 68 |
|---|---|
| 3-Month | 6 |
| 1-Year | 40 |
| 3-Year | 79 |
| 5-Year | 78 |
Load Adjusted Returns
| 1-Year | 4.85% |
| 3-Year | 8.15% |
|---|---|
| 5-Year | 0.37% |
| 10-Year | 9.57% |
Performance & Risk
| YTD Return | 9.62% |
| 5y Average Return | 0.06% |
| Rank in Category (ytd) | 46 |
| % Rank in Category (ytd) | -- |
| Beta (5Y Monthly) | 1.01 |
| Morningstar Risk Rating |
Fund Overview
| Category | Mid-Cap Growth |
| Fund Family | Champlain Funds |
| Net Assets | 1.09B |
| YTD Return | 5.19% |
| Yield | 0.00% |
| Morningstar Rating | |
| Inception Date | Jun 30, 2008 |
Fund Summary
Under normal circumstances, the fund invests at least 80% of its net assets, plus any borrowings for investment purposes, in securities of medium-sized companies. It seeks capital appreciation by investing mainly in common stocks of medium-sized companies that the Adviser believes have strong long-term fundamentals, superior capital appreciation potential and attractive valuations.
